PRIVACY POLICY

The following outlines the Privacy Policy for the Impact Co. website, Impact Collaborative Pty Ltd. Impact Co. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience, and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however for access to the Impact Co. service and support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to, first and last name, address, email and a password. We may also collect additional information from time to time, including but not limited to, when you communicate with Impact Co. customer support. 

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, which includes but is not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, and delivering personalised content to you while you are the site. 

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with us.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these purposes only, and data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. 

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Impact Co. strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information that you provide on our website. All information you provide to Impact Co. is protected by our server. Impact Co. uses SSL security technology to encrypt customer information before it is sent to us to ensure all data remains private and integral. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.  

LINKS 
Impact Co. links to other websites that are meant for your convenience only. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of each site that you use and provide personal information. This Privacy policy applies only to information collected by Impact Co.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Impact Co. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy you should not access or use the site. 

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have a right to access your personal information subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Impact Co. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, you information on a per request basis. 

CONTACTING US
Impact Co. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. 

Email via our contact form.

Post - Attention: Privacy Policy
Impact Collaborative Pty Ltd. 
26 Station Street
Moorabbin VIC 3189
Australia